+1-951-696-8366

EDFL-Nano-1550-2-3-600-FCA

Key Features
  • Micro Processor Controlled
  • Nanosecond Fiber Laser Module
SKU: 1825-1 Category:

Description

 Parameters Specifications
Center Wavelength 1550 nm typical
Pulse Width 2 ns
Energy Per Pulse 3 µ J
Pulse Repetition Rate 200 kHz, up to 1 MHz
Output Power 600 mW
Optical Output Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, 0.5 meter, SMF-28
Optical Tap Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, 1 meter, SMF-28
Timing Jitter ≤ 0.3 ns, rising edge of the TTL trigger to the Laser Output Pulse
Control and Communication Interface RS-232, TTL voltage level
Dimension 90 x 70 x 15 mm
Power Input +5 VDC +/- 5%
Electrical Interface Connector PN: SAMTEC SMM-115-02-SD, Female 30-PIN
Operational Case Temperature Range -5 to +60 0C
Mode of Operation ACC (constant pump current control)