+1-951-696-8366

EDFL-Nano-1550-0.9-0.8uJ-800mW-FCA

Key Features
  • Micro Processor Controlled
  • Nanosecond Fiber Laser Module

 

SKU: 1705 Category:

Description

 Parameters Specifications
Center Wavelength 1550 nm typical
Pulse Width 0.9 – 1 ns
Energy Per Pulse 0.8 – 0.9 μ J
Pulse Repetition Rate 1 – 4 MHz
Output Power 800 mW
Optical Output Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, 0.5 meter, SMF-28
Optical Tap Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, 1 meter, SMF-28
Timing Jitter ≤ 0.3 ns, rising edge of the TTL trigger to the Laser Output Pulse
Control and Communication Interface RS-232, TTL voltage level
Dimension 100 x 75 x 25 mm
Power Input +12 VDC +/- 5%
Electrical Interface Connector PN: SAMTEC SMM-115-02-SD, Female 30-PIN
Operational Case Temperature Range -5 to +60 0C
Mode of Operation ACC (constant pump current control)