+1-951-696-8366

EDFA-CW-PM-RS-CL0-30-27-FCA

Key Features
  • Micro Processor Controlled

Description

 Parameters Specifications
Wavelength Range 1535 – 1563nm C-band and 1570 – 1605nm L-band
Polarization Maintaining Property Provided. Optical signal: slow axis light is amplified; fast axis light is blocked
Gain Flattening Filter Not included
Output Power +27 dBm in C-band and +27 dBm in L-band
Gain 27 dB, tested with 1550 nm / 0 dBm input, and 1590 nm / 0 dBm input
Optical Input Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, blue, 1 meter, PM fiber PN: SM15-PS-U25D
Optical Output Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, red, 1 meter, PM fiber PN: SM15-PS-U25D
Input Power Monitoring Range -10 dBm to +10 dBm at C and L band, independent
Output Power Monitoring Range +10 to +28 dBm at C and L band, independent
Input Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1550 nm / 1590 nm
Output Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1550 nm / 1590 nm
Polarization Extinction Ratio ≥ 20 dB
Control and Communication Interface RS-232, LVTTL voltage level
Dimension 127 x 94 x 25mm
Power Input +12 VDC +/- 5%
Electrical Interface Connector PN: ASP202700-01, male 30-PIN
Operational Case Temperature Range 0 to +50 0C
Mode of Operation AOPC (constant output power control), ACC (constant pump current control)