+1-951-696-8366

EDFA-CW-C0-PM-MR-18-18-FCA

Key Features
  • Micro Processor Controlled
SKU: 1606-8 Category:

Description

 Parameters Specifications
Wavelength Range 1530 – 1565nm, C-band single channel
Polarization Maintaining Property Provided. Optical signal: slow axis light is amplified; fast axis light is blocked
Gain Flattening Filter Not Included
Output Power +18 dBm, tested with 1550 nm, 0 dBm input, aligned along slow axis of PM fiber
Gain 18 dB, tested with 1550 nm, 0 dBm input, aligned along slow axis of PM fiber
Optical Input Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, blue, 1 meter, PM fiber PN: SM15-PS-U25D
Optical Output Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, red, 1 meter, PM fiber PN: SM15-PS-U25D
Input Power Monitoring Range -15 dBm to +5 dBm
Output Power Monitoring Range +2 to +19 dBm
Input Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1550 nm
Output Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1550 nm
Noise Figure ≤ 5.5 dB, tested at 18 dB gain, 0 dBm input power at 1550 nm
Polarization Extinction Ratio ≥ 20 dB
Control and Communication Interface RS-232, UART 5V/0V voltage level
Dimension 90 x 70 x 15mm
Power Input +5 VDC +/- 5%
Electrical Interface Connector PN: SQT-115-03-L-D, Female 30-PIN
Operational Case Temperature Range -5 to +70 0C
Mode of Operation AOPC (constant output power control), ACC (constant pump current control)