+1-951-696-8366

EDFA-CW-C0-PR-34-40-FCA

Key Features
  • Micro Processor Controlled
  • Front panel monitoring and control
SKU: 1603-2 Category:

Description

 Parameters Specifications
Wavelength Range 1540 – 1565nm, C-band single channel
Gain Flattening Filter Not included
Output Power +34 dBm, tested with 1550 nm, -6 dBm input
Gain 40 dB, tested with 1550 nm, -6 dBm input
Optical Input FC/APC adaptor, SMF-28
Optical Output 2 mm buffered tube, FC/APC, blue, 1 meter, SMF-28
Input Power Monitoring Range -15 dBm to +5 dBm
Output Power Monitoring Range +15 to +35 dBm
Input Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1550 nm
Output Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1550 nm
Noise Figure ≤ 6.0 dB typical, tested at 40 dB gain, 1550 nm, -6 dBm input
Control and Communication Interface RS-232, Front Panel
Dimension 483 x 280 x 38 mm
Power Input 100 – 240 VAC
Operational Case Temperature Range 5 to +45 0C
Mode of Operation AOPC (constant output power control), ACC (constant pump current control)