+1-951-696-8366

ASE-CL0-RS-16-FCA

Key Features
  • Micro Processor Controlled
  • Amplified Spontaneous Emission Source
SKU: 1327 Categories: ,

Description

 Parameters Specifications
Wavelength Range 1530 – 1605nm
Spectral Flattening Filter Not included
Output Power +16 dBm, +13 dBm in C-band and +13 dBm in L-band
Optical Output Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, red, 1 meter, SMF-28
Output Power Monitoring Range +10 to +17 dBm
Output Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.3 dB, 1550 nm
Polarization Dependence of Output Power ≤ 0.3 dB
Control and Communication Interface RS-232, RS232 Voltage Level
Dimension 170 x 100 x 30 mm
Power Input +5 VDC +/- 5%
Electrical Interface Connector PN: MD25M2000/AA, 25-PIN
Operational Case Temperature Range 0 to +60 0C
Mode of Operation ACC (constant pump current control)