+1-951-696-8366

ASE-C4-MR-20-2-FCA

Key Features
  • Micro Processor Controlled
  • Amplified Spontaneous Emission Source
SKU: 1606-7 Categories: ,

Description

 Parameters Specifications
Wavelength Range 1530 – 1565nm
Spectral Flattening Filter Included
Output Power +20 dBm
Output Spectra Flatness ≤ 2.0 dB peak-to-peak
Optical Output Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, red, 1 meter, SMF-28
Output Power Monitoring Range +10 to +21 dBm
Output Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1550 nm
Polarization Dependence of Output Power ≤ 0.3 dB
Control and Communication Interface RS-232, UART 5V/0V voltage level
Dimension 90 x 70 x 15 mm
Power Input +5 VDC +/- 5%
Electrical Interface Connector PN: SQT-115-03-L-D, Female 30-PIN
Operational Case Temperature Range 0 to +65 0C
Mode of Operation AOPC (constant output power control),  ACC (constant pump current control)