+1-951-696-8366

ASE-C0-RS-33-NO-FCA

Key Features
  • Micro Processor Controlled
  • Amplified Spontaneous Emission Source
SKU: 1709 Categories: ,

Description

 Parameters Specifications
Wavelength Range 1535 – 1565nm
Gain Flattening Filter Not included
Output Power +33 dBm
Optical Output Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, red, 1 meter, SMF-28
Output Power Monitoring Range +20 to +34 dBm
Output Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.3 dB, 1550 nm
Polarization Dependence of Output Power ≤ 0.3 dB
Control and Communication Interface RS-232, RS232 Voltage Level
Dimension 200 x 100 x 49 mm
Power Input +24 VDC +/- 5%
Electrical Interface Connector PN: 173-E25-113R001 Male 25-PIN
Operational Case Temperature Range 0 to +600C
Mode of Operation AOPC (constant output power control), ACC (constant pump current control)