+1-951-696-8366

EDFA-CW-L0-RS-36-30-FCA

Key Features
  • Micro Processor Controlled
SKU: 1709-6 Category:

Description

 Parameters Specifications
Wavelength Range 1570 – 1610nm, L-band single channel
Gain Flattening Filter Not included
Output Power +36 dBm, tested with 1590 nm, +6 dBm input
Gain 30 dB, tested with 1590 nm, +6 dBm input
Optical Input Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, blue, 1 meter, SMF-28
Optical Output Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, red, 1 meter, SMF-28
Input Power Monitoring Range -10 dBm to +10 dBm
Output Power Monitoring Range +15 to +37 dBm
Input Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1590 nm
Output Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1590 nm
Noise Figure ≤ 7 dB, tested at 30 dB gain, 1590 nm, +6 dBm input
Control and Communication Interface RS-232, RS232 Voltage Level
Dimension 200 x 100 x 49 mm
Power Input +24 VDC +/- 5%
Electrical Interface Connector PN: 173-E25-113R001 Male 25-PIN
Operational Case Temperature Range 0 to +60 0C
Mode of Operation ACC (constant pump current control)