+1-951-696-8366

EDFA-CW-C0-RS-42.6-42.6-FCA

Key Features
  • Micro Processor Controlled
SKU: 1701 Category:

Description

 Parameters Specifications
Wavelength Range 1545 – 1565nm, single channel, not a single frequency narrow linewidth laser
Gain Flattening Filter Not included
Output Power Up to +42.6 dBm, tested with 1560 nm, 0 dBm input
Gain Up to 42.6 dB, tested with 1560 nm, 0 dBm input
Optical Input Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, blue, 1 meter, SMF-28
Optical Output Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, red, 1 meter, SMF-28
Input Power Monitoring Range -10 dBm to +10 dBm
Output Power Monitoring Range +23 to +43 dBm
Input Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1560 nm
Output Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1560 nm
Noise Figure ≤ 6.5 dB, tested at 42 dB gain, 1560 nm, 0 dBm input
Control and Communication Interface RS-232, RS232 Voltage Level
Dimension 381 x 254 x 115 (including heat sink)
Power Input +28 VDC +/- 5%
Electrical Interface Connector PN: 173-E25-213R001, 173-E09-213R001
Operational Case Temperature Range 0 to +50 0C
Mode of Operation ACC (constant pump current control), AOPC (constant output power control)