+1-951-696-8366

EDFA-CW-C0-RS-37-40-FCA

Key Features
  • Micro Processor Controlled
SKU: 1511 Category:

Description

 Parameters Specifications
Wavelength Range 1540 – 1565nm, C-band single channel
Gain Flattening Filter Not included
Output Power +37 dBm, tested with 1550 nm, -3 dBm input
Gain 40 dB, tested with 1550 nm, -3 dBm input
Optical Input Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, blue, 1 meter, SMF-28
Optical Output Fiber 900um loose tube, FC/APC, red, 1 meter, SMF-28
Input Power Monitoring Range -15 dBm to +5 dBm
Output Power Monitoring Range +15 to +38 dBm
Input Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1550 nm
Output Power Measurement Accuracy ≤ +/- 0.5 dB, 1550 nm
Noise Figure ≤ 6.5 dB typical, tested at 40 dB gain, 1550 nm, -3 dBm input
Control and Communication Interface RS-232, RS232 Voltage Level
Dimension 150 x 146 x 20.5 mm
Power Input 1 of +3.3 VDC +/- 5%, 1 A current capacity

4 of +2.5 VDC, 6.5 A current capacity,

Electrical Interface Connector PN: 173-E25-113R001 Male 25-PIN
Operational Case Temperature Range 0 to +65 0C
Mode of Operation AOPC (constant output power control), ACC (constant pump current control)